Jessie J
Jessie J Profile Photo

Jessie J

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jessica Ellen Cornish
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1988
Birth Place
Chadwell Heath, Essex, England
Jessie J Trivia
  1. Her song 'Do It Like a Dude' was 'about male egos in the music industry'.

  2. Nicki Minaj and Bruno Mars are two of big stars who fall in love with her music.

  3. Had irregular heartbeat and a minor stroke at the age of 18.

  4. Admitted to liking both men and women.