Jeremy Camp
Jeremy Camp Profile Photo

Jeremy Camp

Famous As
Gospel singer
Birth Name
Jeremy Thomas Camp
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1978
Birth Place
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Jeremy Camp Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Artist - Contemporary Inspirational - -
2009 N Favorite Contemporary Inspirational Artist - -
2007 N Favorite Contemporary Inspirational Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Songwriter of the Year "Take You Back" & "This Man" -
2006 W Song of the Year "Take You Back" -
2005 W Songwriter of the Year "Right Here" & "Walk By Faith" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Rock / Contemporary Album of the Year "Reckless" -
2013 N Rock / Contemporary Song of the Year "Reckless" -
2011 N Recorded Music Packaging "We Cry Out: The Worship Project" Jordan Butcher, Laura Dart
2011 N Praise & Worship Album of the Year "We Cry Out: The Worship Project" -
2010 N Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year "Speaking Louder Than Before" -
2010 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2008 N Special Event Album of the Year "Music Inspired by the Motion Picture Amazing Grace" Chris Tomlin, Brown Bannister, Matt Bronleewe
2008 N Inspirational Recorded Song of the Year "Give Me Jesus" -
2008 N Song of the Year "Give You Glory" -
2007 N Long Form Music Video of the Year "Jeremy Camp- Live Unplugged" -
2007 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2006 W Special Event Album of the Year "Music Inspired by the Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe" Steven Curtis Chapman, David Crowder Ban, Jars of Clay
2005 W Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2005 W Rock Recorded Song of the Year "Stay" -
2005 N Praise & Worship Album of the Year "Carried Me: The Worship Project" Adam Watts, Andy Dodd, Steve Hindalong
2004 W Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2004 W New Artist of the Year - -
2004 N Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year "I Still Believe" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album "Speaking Louder Than Before" -