Jennette McCurdy
Jennette McCurdy Profile Photo

Jennette McCurdy

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1992
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jennette McCurdy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite TV Actress - -
2012 W Funniest TV Sidekick iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2011 W Favorite TV Sidekick - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice TV: Female Scene Stealer iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2011 N Choice Music: Female Country Artist - -
2009 N Choice TV Sidekick iCarly (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actress The Last Day of Summer (2007) (TV Movie) -
2008 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actress iCarly (2007) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance in a Television Series - Guest Starring Young Actress Strong Medicine (2000) (TV) -