Jay Baruchel
Jay Baruchel Profile Photo

Jay Baruchel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1982
Birth Place
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Jay Baruchel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Voice Acting in a Feature Production How to Train Your Dragon (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Goon (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Trotsky (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Musical Moment Peform in Heaven - This Is the End (2013) Backstreet Boys, Seth Rogen, Craig Robinson
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actor I'm Reed Fish (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor in a Canadian Film Goon (2012) -
2011 N Best Actor in a Canadian Film The Trotsky (2010) -