Jason Bateman
Jason Bateman Profile Photo

Jason Bateman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jason Kent Bateman
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1969
Birth Place
Rye, New York
Jason Bateman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Performance by an Actor Horrible Bosses (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production Zootopia (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Comedy Game Night (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) -
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Ozark (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Ozark (2017) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actor in a TV Series, Comedy Arrested Development (2003) -
2005 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Arrested Development (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Fight Identity Thief (2013) Melissa McCarthy
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Frenemies Zootopia (2016) Ginnifer Goodwin
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Voice-Over Performance Zootopia (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Drama TV Star of 2018 Ozark (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Animated Movie Voice Zootopia (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Ozark (2017) (TV) -
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Ozark (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Ozark (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Ozark (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Series, Drama or Genre Ozark (2017) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Arrested Development (2003) -
2005 W Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Arrested Development (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Performance Hancock (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Ozark (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Ozark (2017) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) -
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) Will Arnett, Michael Cera, David Cross, Portia de Rossi, Isla Fisher, Liza Minnelli, Alia Shawkat
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) Jessica Walter, Alia Shawkat, Michael Cera
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) Will Arnett, Jessica Walter, Portia de Rossi
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Identity Thief (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Arrested Development (2003) -
2004 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Arrested Development (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Voice Performance Zootopia (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Young Male Superstar in Television Valerie (1986) -
1985 N Best Young Actor in a Television Comedy Series It's Your Move (1984) -
1984 N Best Young Actor in a Comedy Series Silver Spoons (1982) -
1983 N Best Young Actor in a New Television Series Silver Spoons (1982) -