Janice Dickinson Profile
Janice Dickinson Profile Photo

Janice Dickinson

Famous As
Model, actress
Birth Name
Janice Doreen Dickinson
Birth Date
Feb 15, 1955
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Model, actress
Popular for
Self-proclaimed 'world's first supermodel'
Birth Name
Janice Doreen Dickinson
Birth Date
Feb 15, 1955
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from South Broward High School, in 1973
Father
Ray Dickinson
Mother
Jenie Dickinson (nee Pietrzykoski)
Sister
Alexis (real estate agent, older), Debbie (model, b. 30-Dec-57)
Spouse
Ron Levy, Simon Fields (1987 - May-92), Alan B. Bursteen (Feb-95 - 1996), Albert Gerston (14-Feb-95 - 1996), Dr. Robert Gerner (psychopharmacology expert, since 10-Dec-16)
Relation
Sylvester Stallone (engaged, Dec-93 - Jul-94), Michael Birnbaum (producer), Alex Abdalla (2009 - Mar-2011), David Blakely (writer)
Son
Nathan Fields (b. 5-May-87)
Daughter
Savannah Dickinson (b. 24-Feb-94)
Janice Dickinson Video Gallery

Twelve Days of Christmas

video