Janelle Monae
Janelle Monae Profile Photo

Janelle Monae

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Janelle Monae Robinson
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1985
Birth Place
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Janelle Monae Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Antebellum Veronica - aka "Untitled Bush + Renz Project"
The Glorias: A Life on the Road Dorothy Pitman Hughes - aka "The Glorias", "My Life on the Road"
Title Star As Genre Info
Harriet - - -
Lady and the Tramp Peg (voice) - -
UglyDolls Mandy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homecoming - - -
Welcome to Marwen GI Julie - aka "Marwencol", "The Women of Marwen"
Title Star As Genre Info
Hidden Figures Mary Jackson - -
Moonlight Teresa - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rio 2 Dr. Monae (voice) - -