James Marsters
James Marsters Profile Photo

James Marsters

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Wesley Marsters
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1962
Birth Place
Greenville, California, USA
James Marsters Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Angel (1999) -
2004 W Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
2003 N Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
2002 W Male Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
2002 N Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
2001 W Best Supporting Actor on Television Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
2000 N Best Genre TV Supporting Actor Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actor, Drama Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -
2000 N TV - Choice Sidekick Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) -