James Corden
James Corden Profile Photo

James Corden

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Kimberley Corden
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1978
Birth Place
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK
James Corden Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Peter Rabbit 2 Peter (voice) - -
Trolls World Tour Biggie (voice) - aka "Trolls 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Cats Bustopher Jones - -
Super-Intelligence AI (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hilarity for Charity Himself - -
Ocean's 8 Insurance investigator - -
Peter Rabbit Peter Rabbit (voice) - -
Ralph Breaks the Internet (voice) - aka "Wreck-It Ralph 2", "Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2"
Smallfoot Percy (voice) - -
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Balloon Man (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Emoji Movie Hi-5 (voice) - aka "Emojimovie: Express Yourself"
Title Star As Genre Info
Norm of the North Laurence (voice) - -
Trolls Biggie (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kill Your Friends Waters - -
Roald Dahl's Esio Trot Narrator - -
The Lady in the Van Street Trader - -
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself - Host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Woods Baker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Begin Again Steve - aka "Can a Song Save Your Life?"
One Chance Paul Potts - -
That Night Boy - -
The Wrong Mans Phil Bourne TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Electric Cinema: How to Behave Modern Day Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Who: Best of Specials Craig Owens TV -
James Corden: May I Have Your Attention, Please? Himself VI -
Little Charley Bear Narrator (voice) TV -
The Gruffalo's Child Mouse (voice) TM -
The Three Musketeers Planchet - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animals United Billy (English version, voice) - aka "Konferenz der Tiere"
Beast Hunters Huggle TV -
Doctor Who Craig Owens TV -
Gulliver's Travels Jinks - -
The One Ronnie Glam Rocker / Party Guest TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Horne & Corden Various Characters TV -
Lesbian Vampire Killers Fletch - -
Planet 51 Soldier Vernkot (voice) - -
The Gruffalo Mouse (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fable II Monty (voice) VG -
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People Post Modern Review Staff - -
Telstar: The Joe Meek Story Clem Cattini - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gavin & Stacey Smithy TV -
The Everglades - TV -
Where Have I Been All Your Life? Liam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heroes and Villains Sam - -
Starter for 10 Tone - -
The History Boys Timms - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Hangman Kirky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All or Nothing Rory Bassett - -
Cruise of the Gods Russell TM -
Heartlands Shady - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story Bran, Thunderdell's Son TM -
Teachers Jeremy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fat Friends Jamie Rymer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boyz Unlimited Gareth Jones TV -
Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? Walter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 7: Twenty Four Seven Tonka (Carl Marsh) - -