James Corden
James Corden Profile Photo

James Corden

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Kimberley Corden
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1978
Birth Place
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK
James Corden Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Performance in a Comedy Programme The Wrong Mans (2013) (TV) -
2008 W Best Comedy Performance Gavin & Stacey (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Television Comedy Actor Gavin & Stacey (2007) -
2007 W Best Male Comedy Newcomer Gavin & Stacey (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Comedy/Entertainment Gavin & Stacey (2007) Ruth Jones
2008 W Best Comedy/Entertainment Gavin & Stacey (2007) Ruth Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W TV Personality of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N TV Presenter - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Male Voice from an Animated Movie Peter Rabbit (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
2017 N Favorite Comedic Collaboration "Carpool Karaoke" (2016) Adele
2016 N Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program The World's Best (2019) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series James Corden's Next James Corden (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Network Newcomer - On-Screen Fat Friends (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical The Wrong Mans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedian - -
2018 N Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Peter Rabbit (2018) -
2018 N Choice Comedian - -
2017 N Choice TV Personality The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Choice Comedian - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N TV Entertainment Programme Gavin & Stacey (2007) Ruth Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Actor (Play) "One Man, Two Guvnors" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Comedy Series Gavin & Stacey (2007) Ruth Jones
2009 N Best Comedy Show Gavin & Stacey (2007) Ruth Jones
2008 N Best Comedy Show Gavin & Stacey (2007) Ruth Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Original Song Written Directly for a Film "Can't Stop the Feeling" from "Trolls" (2016) Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, Zooey Deschanel
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Television Comedy/Light Entertainment Gavin & Stacey (2007) Ruth Jones
2007 N Television Comedy/Light Entertainment Gavin & Stacey (2007) Ruth Jones