James Corden Profile
James Corden Profile Photo

James Corden

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Kimberley Corden
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1978
Birth Place
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As co-creator of "Gavin & Stacey" (2007-2010) (TV)
Birth Name
James Kimberley Corden
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1978
Birth Place
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Park Middle School
  • Attended Holmer Green Upper School
Father
Malcolm Corden (b. 1951)
Mother
Margaret (nee Collins) Corden (b. 1952)
Sister
Andrea Henry (b. 1975), Ruth Corden (b. 1982)
Spouse
Julia Carey (since 15-Sep-12)
Relation
Sheridan Smith (actress)
Son
Max McCartney Kimberley Corden (b. 22-March-11)
Daughter
Carey (b. 27-Oct-14), (b. 12-Dec-17)
James Corden Video Gallery

A Grammy Host Is Born (Shallow Parody) [Feat. Alicia Keys]

video

The Show's Ending Now (Queen Parody) [Feat. Adam Lambert]

video

Christmas (Baby Please Come Home) [Carpool Karaoke]

video

Michael Ra-pa-pa-port/Little Drummer Boy (Parody Cover) [Feat. Sean Hayes]

video

Thank U, Jeff (Ariana Grande Parody)

video

What If This Is All the Love You Ever Get? (Feat. Snow Patrol)

video