Jaime Pressly
Jaime Pressly Profile Photo

Jaime Pressly

Famous As
Model, actress
Birth Name
Jaime Elizabeth Pressly
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1977
Birth Place
Kinston, North Carolina, USA
Jaime Pressly Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Line ("Oh, it's already been broughten!") Not Another Teen Movie (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Worst Ensemble The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012) Maya Stange, Christopher Lloyd, Cloris Leachman
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) Jason Lee, Eddie Steeples, Nadine Velazquez
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV) -