Jackson Browne Profile
Jackson Browne Profile Photo

Jackson Browne

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Clyde Jackson Browne
Birth Date
Oct 9, 1948
Birth Place
Heidelberg, Germany
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Doctor My Eyes" (1972)
Birth Name
Clyde Jackson Browne
Birth Date
Oct 9, 1948
Birth Place
Heidelberg, Germany
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Sunny Hills High School in Fullerton, California
Mother
Beatrice Amanda (nee Dahl)
Brother
Edward Severin Browne (b. 1949)
Sister
Roberta "Berbie" Browne (b. 1946), Gracie Browne (younger)
Spouse
Phyllis Major (actress/model, Dec-75 - 25-Mar-76, her death), Lynne Sweeney (model, Jan-81 - 83)
Relation
Daryl Hannah (actress), Dianna Cohen (actress, since mid 90s)
Son
Ethan Zane Browne (b.2-Nov-73), Ryan Daniel Browne (b. 28-Jan-82)
Jackson Browne Video Gallery

Some Bridges (Live From Home)

video

Piney Wood Hills (Live from Home)

video

Farther On (Live from Home)

video

My Cleveland Heart

video

Looking Into You (Live From Home)

video

The Pretender (Live from Home)

video