Ja Rule
Ja Rule Profile Photo

Ja Rule

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Jeffrey Atkins
Birth Date
Feb 29, 1976
Birth Place
Queens, New York, USA
Ja Rule Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Favorite Hip-Hop/R&B Male Artist - -
2002 N Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Male Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Rap Album of the Year "Pain Is Love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Musician of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Always On Time" Ashanti
2002 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Put It On Me" Vita
2002 N Best Rap Album "Pain Is Love" -
2002 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Livin' It Up" Case
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Hip-Hop Video "I'm Real" (in remix version) Jennifer Lopez
2001 N Best Rap Video "Put It On Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Fat Tape Song of the Year "Clap Back" -
2003 W R&B/Rap Collaboration of the Year "Thug Lovin'" Bobby Brown
2001 W Single of the Year Solo Artist "Put It On Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Rap Artist in a Movie Assault on Precinct 13 (2005) -
2002 W Choice Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best-Selling Rap Artist - -