J.J. Cale
J.J. Cale Profile Photo

J.J. Cale

Famous As
Songwriter, musician
Birth Name
John Weldon Cale
Birth Date
Dec 5, 1938
Birth Place
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
J.J. Cale Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Stay Around

Because Music

Rock
album / discography

Silvertone Years

Camden International

Country
album / discography

Roll On

Rounder

Rock
album / discography

Gold

Universal

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Collected

Universal

Rock
album / discography

To Tulsa and Back

Sanctuary

Rock
album / discography

Ultimate Collection

Universal International

Rock
album / discography

In Session

Import

Rock
album / discography

J.J. Cale Live

Narada

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Guitar Man

Virgin

Rock
album / discography

Closer to You

Virgin

Rock
album / discography

Best of J.J. Cale

Universal/Polygram

Rock
album / discography

Number 10

Silvertone

Rock
album / discography

Travel Log

Silvertone

Rock
album / discography

Special Edition

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

8

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Grasshopper

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Shades

Shelter

Rock
album / discography

5

Shelter

Rock
album / discography

Troubadour

Shelter

Rock
album / discography

Okie

Shelter

Rock
album / discography

Really

Shelter

Rock
album / discography

Naturally

Shelter