J.J. Cale Profile
J.J. Cale Profile Photo

J.J. Cale

Famous As
Songwriter, musician
Birth Name
John Weldon Cale
Birth Date
Dec 5, 1938
Birth Place
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Famous As
Songwriter, musician
Popular for
Single "Crazy Mama" (1971)
Birth Name
John Weldon Cale
Birth Date
Dec 5, 1938
Birth Place
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Tulsa Central High School in 1956
J.J. Cale Video Gallery

Go Downtown

video

Stay Around

video

Chasing You

video

After Midnight (Live)

video