J. Cole
J. Cole Profile Photo

J. Cole

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
Jermaine Lamarr Cole
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1985
Birth Place
Frankfurt, Germany
J. Cole Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-Hop "2014 Forest Hills Drive" -
2012 N New Artist of the Year - -
2012 N Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-hop "Cole World: The Sideline Story" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N - "Middle Child" -
2019 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2018 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2017 N Album of the Year "4 Your Eyez Only" -
2017 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2016 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2015 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2014 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2012 N Best Male Hip-Hop Artist - -
2011 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Live Performer - -
2015 W Album of the Year "2014 Forest Hills Drive" -
2015 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2015 N Producer of the Year - -
2015 N MVP of the Year - -
2015 N Hustler of the Year - -
2015 N Impact Track "Apparently" -
2015 N Impact Track "Be Free" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2018 N Album of the Year "KOD" -
2017 N Album of the Year "4 Your Eyez Only" -
2017 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2017 N Hot Ticket Performer - -
2016 W Impact Track "Love Yourz" -
2016 N Best Live Performer - -
2016 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2014 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2014 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Crooked Smile" TLC
2013 W Impact Track "Crooked Smile" TLC
2013 N People's Champ Award "Power Trip" Miguel
2013 N Album of the Year "Born Sinner" -
2013 N Track of the Year "Power Trip" Miguel
2013 N MVP of the Year - -
2013 N Producer of the Year - -
2013 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2013 N Best Live Performer - -
2013 N Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) "Power Trip" Miguel
2013 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Power Trip" Miguel
2012 N Reese's Perfect Combo Award "Nobody's Perfect" Missy Elliott
2012 N Best Live Performer - -
2012 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2012 N Producer of the Year - -
2012 N MVP of the Year - -
2012 N CD of the Year "Cole World: The Sideline Story" -
2011 W Best Mixtape "Friday Night Lights" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Rap Tour - -
2017 N Top Rap Artist - -
2017 N Top Rap Album "4 Your Eyez Only" -
2015 W Top Rap Album "2014 Forest Hills Drive" -
2015 N Top Rap Artist - -
2014 N Top Rap Album "Born Sinner" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best R&B Song "Come Through and Chill" Miguel Pimentel, Salaam Remi
2016 N Best Rap Performance "Apparently" -
2016 N Best Rap Album "2014 Forest Hills Drive" -
2014 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Power Trip" Miguel
2012 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Hip Hop Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best World Stage "Wireless Festival, UK 2018" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Hip Hop Video "ATM" -
2014 N Best Video with a Social Message "Crooked Smile" -
2013 N Best Hip Hop Video "Power Trip" Miguel
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Woodie of the Year (Artist of the Year) - -
2012 N Woodie of the Year "Series of Popular Mixtapes" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Album of 2018 "KOD" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N - "Apparently" -
2013 N Best Hip Hop Song of the Year "Power Trip" Miguel
2013 N - "Crooked Smile" Meleni Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Video of the Year "Power Trip" Miguel
2012 N Best New Artist - -