J. Cole Profile
J. Cole Profile Photo

J. Cole

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
Jermaine Lamarr Cole
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1985
Birth Place
Frankfurt, Germany
Famous As
Rapper, actor
Popular for
Mixtape "Friday Night Lights" (2010)
Birth Name
Jermaine Lamarr Cole
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1985
Birth Place
Frankfurt, Germany
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Terry Sanford High School, Fayetteville, in 2003
  • Graduated with magna cum laude, from St. John's University, majored in communication & minored in business
Spouse
Melissa Heholt (since 2015)
J. Cole Video Gallery

Down Bad (Feat. J.I.D, Bas, EarthGang & Young Nudy)

video

Under the Sun (Feat. DaBaby & Lute)

video

Sacrifices (Feat. EARTHGANG, Smino & Saba)

video

Middle Child

video

Middle Child (Live)

video

Tribe (Feat. Bas)

video