Isaac Hempstead-Wright
Isaac Hempstead-Wright Profile Photo

Isaac Hempstead-Wright

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Isaac William Hempstead
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1999
Birth Place
England, UK
Isaac Hempstead-Wright Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Maisie Williams, Sophie Turner, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Gwendoline Christie, Peter Dinklage
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Mackenzie Crook
2012 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) Emilia Clarke, Lena Headey, Kit Harington
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor Game of Thrones (2011) (TV) -