Imogen Heap
Imogen Heap Profile Photo

Imogen Heap

Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Birth Name
Imogen Jennifer Jane Heap
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1977
Birth Place
Essex, England, UK
Imogen Heap Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Special Catalogue Release of the Year Sparks (Deluxe Boxset) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package "Sparks (Deluxe Edition)" -
2010 W Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical "Ellipse" -
2010 N Best Pop Instrumental Performance "The Fire" -
2007 N Best New Artist - -
2007 N Best Song Written for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media (from movie "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (2005)) "Can't Take It In" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W International Achievement - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N The Breaking Woodie - (Best Emerging Artist) - -
2006 N Left Field Woodie - (Most Original Artist) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Original Song Written for Film (from movie "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (2005)) "Can't Take It In" Harry Gregson-Williams (music)