Imogen Heap Profile
Imogen Heap Profile Photo

Imogen Heap

Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Birth Name
Imogen Jennifer Jane Heap
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1977
Birth Place
Essex, England, UK
Famous As
Pop/rock singer
Popular for
Album "Speak for Yourself" (2005)
Birth Name
Imogen Jennifer Jane Heap
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1977
Birth Place
Essex, England, UK
Height
6'
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended the BRIT School in Croydon, South London
Imogen Heap Video Gallery

Tiny Human (Created for Sennheiser)

video

The Beast

video

Entanglement

video

Run-Time

video

The Listening Chair

video

Me the Machine

video