Iman Profile
Iman Profile Photo

Iman

Famous As
Model, entrepreneur
Birth Name
Zara Mohamed Abdulmajid
Birth Date
Jul 25, 1955
Birth Place
Mogadishu, Somalia
Famous As
Model, entrepreneur
Popular for
As Herself - Host in "Project Runway Canada" (2007-2009) (TV)
Birth Name
Zara Mohamed Abdulmajid
Birth Date
Jul 25, 1955
Birth Place
Mogadishu, Somalia
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Somali
Education
  • Attended University of Nairobi, studied political science
Father
Mohamed Abdulmajid
Mother
Brother
Elias, Feisal
Sister
Idil, Nadia (all younger)
Spouse
? (28-Jun-73 - 25-May-75), Spencer Haywood (basketball player, 18-Nov-77 - 13-Feb-87), David Bowie (musician, 6-Jun-92 - 10-Jan-16, his death)
Relation
Warren Beatty (actor, 1977)
Son
Duncan Jones (step-son, filmmaker)
Daughter
Zulekha Haywood (b. 5-Jul-78), Alexandria Zahra Jones (b. 15-Aug-00)
Iman Video Gallery

Finessin

video

1970s Black Tie Cologne Commercial

video

1987 Revlon Commercial

video