Iggy Pop Profile
Iggy Pop Profile Photo

Iggy Pop

Famous As
Rock singer, actor
Birth Name
James Newell Osterberg, Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1947
Birth Place
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Rock singer, actor
Popular for
Album "Brick by Brick" (1990)
Birth Name
James Newell Osterberg, Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1947
Birth Place
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Ann Arbor Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, Michigan
Father
James Newell Osterberg Sr.
Mother
Louella Christensen
Spouse
Wendy Weissberg (1968 - 1968, annulled), Suchi Asano (1985 - 1999)
Relation
Nina Alu
Son
Eric Benson
Iggy Pop Video Gallery

Corruption

video

Beside You

video

Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night

video

No Flag (Elvis Costello French Language Cover Version)

video

High on You

video

Isolation

video