Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Profile Photo

Iggy Azalea

Famous As
Rapper, model
Birth Name
Amethyst Amelia Kelly
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1990
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Iggy Azalea Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - -
2014 W Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-Hop "The New Classic" -
2014 N Artist of the Year - -
2014 N New Artist of the Year - -
2014 N Single of the Year "Fancy" Charli XCX
2014 N Favorite Female Artist - Pop/Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song of the Year "Trouble" Jennifer Hudson
2014 W Breakthrough Artist "The New Classic" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
2014 N Best Female Hip Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
2014 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Fancy" Charli XCX
2014 N - "Fancy" Charli XCX
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Top Rap Song "Fancy" Charli XCX
2015 W Top Streaming Artist - -
2015 W Top Rap Artist - -
2015 N Top New Artist - -
2015 N Top Rap Song "Black Widow" Rita Ora
2015 N Top Hot 100 Song "Fancy" Charli XCX
2015 N Top Rap Album "The New Classic" -
2015 N Top Digital Songs Artist - -
2015 N Top Hot 100 Artist - -
2015 N Top Female Artist - -
2015 N - - -
2015 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Fancy" Charli XCX
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Record of the Year "Fancy" Charli XCX
2015 N Best New Artist - -
2015 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Fancy" Charli XCX
2015 N Best Rap Album "The New Classic" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Most Buzzworthy International Artist or Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Artist of the Year - -
2015 N Best Collaboration "Fancy" Charli XCX
2015 N Best Collaboration "Problem" Ariana Grande
2015 N Best New Artist - -
2015 N Renegade - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best World Stage - -
2014 N Best Video "Black Widow" Rita Ora
2014 N Best Hip Hop - -
2014 N Best Look - -
2013 W Best Push - -
2013 N Best Australia Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Video of the Year "Fancy" Charli XCX
2014 N Best Female Video "Fancy" Charli XCX
2014 N Best Pop Video "Fancy" Charli XCX
2014 N Best Collaboration "Problem" Ariana Grande
2014 N Best Art Direction "Fancy" Charli XCX
2013 N Artist to Watch "Work" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Video Woodie (Best Video of the Year) "Bounce" -
2012 N Breakthrough Woodie - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Most Buzzworthy International Artist or Group "Black Widow" -
2014 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Fancy" Charli XCX
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Musician - Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Song of the Year "Fancy" Charli XCX
2015 N Favorite New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - -
2015 N Favorite Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Fancy" Charli XCX
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Team" -
2016 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2015 N Choice Music: Collaboration "Pretty Girls" Britney Spears
2015 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2015 N Choice Female Artist - -
2014 W Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2014 W Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Fancy" Charli XCX
2014 N Choice Summer Music Star, Female - -
2014 N Choice Summer Song "Fancy" Charli XCX
2014 N Choice Single Female Artist "Fancy" Charli XCX
2014 N Candie's Choice Style Icon - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Song of the Summer/DJ Replay "Fancy" Charlie XCX