Ice Cube
Ice Cube Profile Photo

Ice Cube

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
O'Shea Jackson
Birth Date
Jun 15, 1969
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ice Cube Trivia
  1. Ranked 5th in Forbes' annual list of Hollywood's Most Overpaid Stars in 2009.

  2. Teamed up with record producer and screenwriter DJ Pooh to launch a new online TV-style network, called U View Network Television (UVNTV) (January 2008).