Ice Cube
Ice Cube Profile Photo

Ice Cube

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
O'Shea Jackson
Birth Date
Jun 15, 1969
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ice Cube Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
2016 W Best Black Survivor in a Movie as Danny Rich in "Anaconda" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor, Muscial or Comedy Barbershop 2: Back in Business (2004) -
2003 N Theatrical - Best Actor Barbershop (2002) -
2000 N Theatrical - Best Supporting Actor Three Kings (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Action Team Three Kings (1999) Mark Wahlberg, George Clooney
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best On-Screen Duo Ride Along (2014) Kevin Hart
2000 N Best Comedic Performance Next Friday (2000) -
1996 N Best On-Screen Duo Friday (1995) Chris Tucker
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Are We There Yet? (2010) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Barbershop (2002) -
1996 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Higher Learning (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N BFFs (Best Friends Forever) Ride Along 2 (2016) Kevin Hart
2008 N Favorite Male Movie Star Are We Done Yet? (2005) -
2006 N Favorite Movie Actor Are We Done Yet? (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic Collaboration "Ride Along" (2016) Conan O'Brien, Kevin Hart
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures Straight Outta Compton (2015) Matt Alvarez, F. Gary Gray, Dr. Dre, Scott Bernstein
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Career Achievements in the Field of Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Acting in a Movie by a Rapper "Barbershop 2 " -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Old Album of the Year "Bootlegs and B-Sides" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Barbershop: The Next Cut (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Ride Along 2 (2016) -
2014 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Ride Along (2014) -
2014 N Choice Movie Chemistry Ride Along (2014) Kevin Hart
2014 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit 22 Jump Street (2014) -
2005 N Choice Rap Artist in a Movie xXx: State of the Union (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Acting Award - -