Ice Cube Profile
Ice Cube Profile Photo

Ice Cube

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
O'Shea Jackson
Birth Date
Jun 15, 1969
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Rapper, actor
Popular for
Album "The Predator" (1992)
Birth Name
O'Shea Jackson
Birth Date
Jun 15, 1969
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from William Howard Taft High School in Woodland Hills, California
  • Attended Phoenix Institute of Technology, majoring in Architectural Drafting
Father
Hosea Jackson
Mother
Doris Benjamin
Spouse
Kimberly Woodruff (since 26-Apr-92)
Son
O'Shea Jackson Jr. (b. 24-Feb-91), Darryl Jackson (b. 29-Dec-92), Sharif Jackson (b. 17-Nov-95)
Daughter
Kareema Jackson (b. 17-Feb-94)
Ice Cube Video Gallery

Ain't Got No Haters (Feat. Too Short)

video

That New Funkadelic

video

That New Funkadelic (Live)

video

Fire Water (A Live Spoken Word Performance)

video

Chase Down the Bully (A Live Spoken Word Performance)

video

BIG3

video