Hank Azaria
Hank Azaria Profile Photo

Hank Azaria

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Henry Albert Azaria
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1964
Birth Place
Queens, New York, USA
Hank Azaria Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Funniest Male Guest Appearance in a TV Series Mad About You (1992) (TV) -
1999 N Funniest Male Guest Appearance in a TV Series Mad About You (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Feature Production Anastasia (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor in a Picture Made for Television Uprising (2001) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Brockmire (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Brockmire (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Voice-Over Performance The Simpsons (TV) (1989) -
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Huff (2004) (TV) -
2003 W Outstanding Voice-Over Performance The Simpsons (1989) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
2001 W Outstanding Voice-Over Performance The Simpsons (1989) (TV) -
2000 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Tuesdays with Morrie (1999) (TV Movie) -
1998 W Outstanding Voice-Over Performance The Simpsons (1989) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Mad About You (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - Nobody's Perfect (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Ray Donovan (2014) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Ray Donovan (2014) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance The Simpsons (TV) (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Huff (2004) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Tuesdays with Morrie (1999) (TV Movie) -
1997 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast The Birdcage (1996) Gene Hackman, Nathan Lane, Dianne Wiest
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role The Birdcage (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Movie Villain Night at the Museum 2: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Short Nobody's Perfect (2004) -