Halsey
Halsey Profile Photo

Halsey

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Ashley Nicolette Frangipane
Birth Date
Sep 29, 1994
Birth Place
Washington, New Jersey, USA
Halsey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Female Artist - -
2019 N Top Selling Song "Without Me" -
2018 N Top Female Artist - -
2018 N Top Female Artist - -
2018 N Top Radio Songs Artist - -
2017 W Top Collaboration "Closer" The Chainsmokers
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Rising Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Music Artist "Hopeless Fountain Kingdom" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Artist For Change - -
2018 N Video of the Year "Bad at Love" -
2018 N Best Pop Artist or Group - -
2018 N Fan Fave Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W - - -
2019 N Female Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Best Lyrics "Without Me" -
2019 N Best Cover Song "Lucid Dreams" -
2018 N Female Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Push - -
2015 N Artist on the Rise - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Cinematography "Now or Never" Kristof Brandl
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Song: Female Artist "Bad at Love" -
2018 N Choice Rock/Alternative Song "Alone" Big Sean, Stefflon Don
2018 N Choice Summer Female Artist - -
2017 N Choice Breakout Artist - -
2017 N Choice Summer Female Artist - -
2016 N Choice Song from a Movie or TV Show "Castle" ("The Huntsman: Winter's War") -