Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Profile Photo

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gugulethu Mbatha-Raw
Birth Date
Apr 21, 1983
Birth Place
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Belle (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Breakthrough Performance Belle (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Belle (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Actress Belle (2013) -
2015 N Outstanding Actress Beyond the Lights (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress Belle (2013) -
2014 N Most Promising Newcomer Belle (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Rising Stars Beyond the Lights (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Most Promising Performer Belle (2013), Beyond the Lights (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Breakthrough Artist Beyond the Lights (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Newcomer - Female Belle (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Beyond the Lights (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N - Belle (2013), Beyond the Lights (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Beyond the Lights (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N British Actress of the Year Belle (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress "Nell Gwynn" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Concussion (2013) -
2015 N Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture Belle (2013) -
2011 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Undercovers (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Lead Film Actress Belle (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actress in a Motion Picture Belle (2013) -