Greta Gerwig
Greta Gerwig Profile Photo

Greta Gerwig

Famous As
Actress, director, playwright
Birth Name
Greta Celeste Gerwig
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1983
Birth Place
Sacramento, California, USA
Greta Gerwig Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Bergman Island - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flawed Dogs (voice) - -
Isle of Dogs (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
20th Century Women Abbie - -
Jackie Nancy Tuckerman - -
Wiener-Dog Dawn Wiener - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Maggie's Plan Maggie - -
Mistress America Brooke - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eden (2015/II) Julia - -
The Humbling Pegeen Mike Stapleford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frances Ha Frances - -
Making a Scene Woman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Damsels in Distress Violet Wister - -
Jagoo Olivia - -
Lola Versus Lola - -
Side by Side Herself - -
The Corrections - TM -
To Rome with Love Sally - aka "The Bop Decameron"
Title Star As Genre Info
Arthur Naomi Quinn - -
China, IL Pony Merks (voice) TV -
No Strings Attached Patrice - -
The Dish & the Spoon Rose - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Art House Nora Ohr - -
Greenberg Florence Marr - -
Northern Comfort Cassandra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A NY Thing Tamera TM -
Family Tree - - -
The House of the Devil Megan - -
You Wont Miss Me - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baghead Michelle - -
I Thought You Finally Completely Lost It Greta - -
Nights and Weekends Mattie - -
Quick Feet, Soft Hands Lisa - -
Yeast Gen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hannah Takes the Stairs Hannah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
LOL Greta - -