Grace Jones Profile
Grace Jones Profile Photo

Grace Jones

Famous As
Singer, actress, supermodel
Birth Name
Beverly Grace Jones
Birth Date
May 19, 1948
Birth Place
Spanish Town, Jamaica
Famous As
Singer, actress, supermodel
Popular for
Single "I Need a Man" (1975)
Birth Name
Beverly Grace Jones
Birth Date
May 19, 1948
Birth Place
Spanish Town, Jamaica
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Jamaican
Father
Robert W. Jones
Mother
Marjorie (nee Williams)
Brother
Noel Jones (pastor)
Spouse
Chris Stanley (producer, 1989 - 1991), Atila Altaunbay (bodyguard, 24-Feb-96 - 2004)
Relation
Jean-Paul Goude (graphic designer/advertising film director), Dolph Lundgren (actor), Sven-Ole Thorsen (actor/stuntman/bodybuilder)
Son
Paulo (b. 12-Nov-79)
Grace Jones Video Gallery

I've Seen That Face Before (Libertango)

video

Pull Up to the Bumper

video

Love Is the Drug

video