Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Profile Photo

Gordon Ramsay

Famous As
TV personality, chef
Birth Name
Gordon James Ramsay
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1966
Birth Place
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Gordon Ramsay Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Favourite International Personality or Actor Hell's Kitchen (2005) (TV) -
2008 W Favourite International Personality or Actor Hell's Kitchen (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Features Kitchen Nightmares (2004) (TV) Christine Hall, Patricia Llewellyn
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Reality Show Host Hell's Kitchen (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Reality Host Masterchef (2010) (TV) -
2013 N Best Reality Host Hell's Kitchen (2005) (TV), Masterchef (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Most Popular TV Expert Kitchen Nightmares (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite TV Chef - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program MasterChef Junior (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice TV Male Reality Star Hell's Kitchen (2005) & Masterchef (2010) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV: Male Personality Hell's Kitchen (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W TV Personality - -