Giveon Profile
Giveon Profile Photo

Giveon

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Giveon Dezmann Evans
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1995
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
His feature on Drake's 2020 single "Chicago Freestyle", which peaked at number 14 on the Billboard Hot 100
Birth Name
Giveon Dezmann Evans
Birth Date
Feb 21, 1995
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Long Beach Polytechnic High School
  • Attended music education program at the Grammy Museum at age 18
Giveon Video Gallery

Heartbreak Anniversary

video

Still Your Best (Acoustic)

video

Stuck on You

video

Vanish (Acoustic)

video

Favorite Mistake (Acoustic)

video

The Beach (Acoustic)

video