Giorgio Moroder
Giorgio Moroder Profile Photo

Giorgio Moroder

Famous As
Musician, record producer
Birth Name
Hansjorg Moroder
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1940
Birth Place
Urtijei, South Tyrol, Italy
Giorgio Moroder Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Daft Punk Unchained Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Composing a Cult Classic: An Interview with Giorgio Moroder - - -
Somewhere Over the Rainbow Himself - Komponist TM -
What Difference Does It Make? A Film About Making Music Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Donna Summer: Hot Stuff Himself TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Joy of Disco Himself TM -
When Disco Ruled the World Himself TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flashdance: Music and Songs Himself VI -
Queens of Disco Himself TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disco: Spinning the Story Himself VI -
When Disco Ruled the World Himself TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Danger Zone: The Making of 'Top Gun' Himself VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Scarface: Creating Himself VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Modulations Himself - -
Top Ten Himself - Interviewee TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Fading Image Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bitte umblattern Himself TV -