Giorgio Moroder
Giorgio Moroder Profile Photo

Giorgio Moroder

Famous As
Musician, record producer
Birth Name
Hansjorg Moroder
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1940
Birth Place
Urtijei, South Tyrol, Italy
Giorgio Moroder Album Discography
Pop
album / discography

Deja Vu (Deluxe Edition)

RCA Records

Pop
album / discography

Deja Vu

RCA

Pop
album / discography

Best of Electronic Disco

Repertoire

Pop
Pop
album / discography

Forever Dancing

EMI Import

Pop
Pop
album / discography

Innovisions

Oasis

Pop
album / discography

Solitary Men

Repertoire

Pop
album / discography

E=MC2

Oasis

Pop
album / discography

Body Shine

Oasis

Pop
Pop
album / discography

From Here to Eternity

Repertoire

Pop
album / discography

Munich Machine

Oasis

Pop
album / discography

Knights in White Satin

Repertoire

Pop
album / discography

Einzelganger

Oasis

Pop
album / discography

Spinach 1

Canyon Records

Pop
album / discography

Giorgio's Music

Philips

Pop
album / discography

Son of My Father

Repertoire

Pop
album / discography

Giorgio

Fermata