Giorgio Moroder Profile
Giorgio Moroder Profile Photo

Giorgio Moroder

Famous As
Musician, record producer
Birth Name
Hansjorg Moroder
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1940
Birth Place
Urtijei, South Tyrol, Italy
Famous As
Musician, record producer
Popular for
Single "I Wanna Funk with You Tonite" (1976)
Birth Name
Hansjorg Moroder
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1940
Birth Place
Urtijei, South Tyrol, Italy
Nationality
Italian
Spouse
Francisca
Giorgio Moroder Video Gallery

Good for Me (Feat. Karen Harding)

video

Tom's Diner (Lyric Video) [Feat. Britney Spears]

video

Deja vu (Feat. Sia)

video

Right Here, Right Now (Feat. Kylie Minogue)

video

74 Is the New 24

video