Gina Rodriguez
Gina Rodriguez Profile Photo

Gina Rodriguez

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Virginia Ernestine Rodriguez
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1984
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Gina Rodriguez Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Special Achievement in Film Filly Brown (2012) Edward James Olmos, Michael D. Olmos, Lou Diamond Phillips
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W "We're Wilde About You" Rising Star Award - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Musical or Comedy Series Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2015 W Best Actress in a TV Series, Comedy or Musical Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actress - Television Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actress/Supporting Actress - Feature Film Sleeping with the Fishes (2013) -
2012 W Best Actress/Feature Film Filly Brown (2012) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actress/Feature Film Go for It! (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance in a Show Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2018 N Best Kiss Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) Justin Baldoni
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor in a Show Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Drama Movie Star of 2018 Annihilation (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedy TV Actress Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2018 W Choice Comedy TV Actress Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2018 N Choice Liplock Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) Justin Baldoni
2017 N Choice Comedy TV Actress Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV: Breakout Star Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV: Liplock Jane the Virgin (2014) (TV) Justin Baldoni
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Jane The Virgin -