Gillian Anderson
Gillian Anderson Profile Photo

Gillian Anderson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gillian Leigh Anderson
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1968
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Gillian Anderson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sunlit Night - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sex Education Jean Milburn TV -
The Crown Margaret Thatcher TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Andorra Miss Quay - -
Princess Mononoke Moro (voice) - -
The Curse of The Buxom Strumpet Betsy Foxer - -
The Spy Who Dumped Me - - -
UFO (2018) Dr. Hendricks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Gods Media TV -
Crooked House Magda - -
Viceroy's House Lady Edwina Mountbatten - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The X-Files Dana Scully TV -
War and Peace Anna Pavlovna Scherer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crisis Meg Fitch TV -
Our Robot Overlords Kate - -
Sold Sophia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From Up on Poppy Hill Hana Matsuzaki (voice: US version) - -
Hannibal Dr. Bedelia Du Maurier TV -
I'll Follow You Down Marika - -
Last Love Karen - aka "Mr. Morgan's Last Love"
The Fall Stella Gibson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Room on the Broom Witch (voice) TV -
Shadow Dancer Kate Fletcher - -
Sister Kristin Jansen - aka "L'enfant d'en haut"
Title Star As Genre Info
Johnny English Reborn MI7 Agent Pamela Head - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moby Dick Elizabeth TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boogie Woogie Jean Maccelstone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People Eleanor Johnson - -
No One Gets Off in This Town - - -
The X-Files: I Want to Believe Dana Scully - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Straightheads Alice - aka Closure
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last King of Scotland Sarah Merrit - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bleak House Lady Dedlock TV aka Masterpiece Theatre: Bleak House
The Mighty Celt Kate - -
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story Widow Wadman - aka A Cock and Bull Story
Title Star As Genre Info
The X Files: Resist or Serve Dana Scully (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
The House of Mirth Lily Bart - aka Chez les heureux du monde (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicago Cab Brenda, Southside Girl - aka Hellcab
Playing by Heart Meredith - -
The Mighty Loretta Lee - -
The X Files Special Agent Dana Scully - aka Aux frontieres du reel (Canada: French title)
The X Files Game Special Agent Dana Scully VG aka The X-Files
Title Star As Genre Info
Mononoke-hime Moro (voice: English version) - aka Princess Mononoke
The Turning April Cavanaugh - aka Pocahontas, Virginia
Title Star As Genre Info
Hellbender Ship's Computer VG -
The X-Files: The Unopened File Special Agent Dana Scully VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
The X Files Dana Scully TV aka The X-Files
Title Star As Genre Info
A Matter of Choice - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Three at Once Woman 1 - -