Gillian Anderson
Gillian Anderson Profile Photo

Gillian Anderson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gillian Leigh Anderson
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1968
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Gillian Anderson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress on Television The X-Files (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Best Supporting TV Actress Hannibal (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Best TV Actress The X-Files (2016) (TV) -
2002 N Best Actress in a Television Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
2001 N Best Actress on Television The X Files (1993) (TV) -
2000 N Best Genre TV Actress The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 N Best Actress The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 N Best Genre TV Actress The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 W Best Genre TV Actress The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best Foreign TV Personality - Female (Bästa utländska kvinna) - -
1997 W Best Foreign TV Personality - Female (Bästa utländska kvinna) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Supporting Actress Any Human Heart (2010) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actress Bleak House (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Favorite Actress - Sci-Fi The X Files (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Actress The House of Mirth (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress in a Movie/Miniseries Great Expectations (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series American Gods (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie Bleak House (2005) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1996 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Bleak House (2005) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 W Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1996 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Television Friends The X Files (1993) (TV) David Duchovny
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress "A Doll's House" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Actress of the Year The House of Mirth (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Natasha Richardson Award for Best Actress "A Streetcar Named Desire" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Most Popular Actress The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1996 N Most Popular Actress The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress "A Streetcar Named Desire" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actress in a Series, Drama The Fall (2013) (TV) -
2012 N Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Great Expectations (2012) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Bleak House (2005) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama The House of Mirth (2000) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actress in a Genre TV Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) William B. Davis, David Duchovny, Chris Owens
1998 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) William B. Davis,Mitch Pileggi, David Duchovny
1997 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1997 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) William B. Davis,Mitch Pileggi, David Duchovny
1996 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actress in a Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1999 N Favorite Actress in a Drama The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1998 W Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
1995 N Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series The X Files (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Play "A Streetcar Named Desire" -