Giada De Laurentiis
Giada De Laurentiis Profile Photo

Giada De Laurentiis

Famous As
TV personality, chef, writer
Birth Name
Giada Pamela De Laurentiis
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1970
Birth Place
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Giada De Laurentiis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Culinary Host Giada Entertains (2016) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Culinary Host Giada at Home (2008) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host Giada at Home (2008) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host Giada at Home (2008) (TV) -
2008 W Outstanding Lifestyle Host Everyday Italian (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Outstanding Host - Lifestyle - -