Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler Profile Photo

Gerard Butler

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gerard James Butler
Birth Date
Nov 13, 1969
Birth Place
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Gerard Butler Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Greenland - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angel Has Fallen Secret Service agent Mike Banning - -
Den of Thieves 2 Nick Flanagan - -
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Stoick the Vast (voice) - aka "How to Train Your Dragon 3"
The Vanishing James - aka "Keepers"
Title Star As Genre Info
Den of Thieves Nick Flanagan - -
Hunter Killer Capt. Joe Glass - -
Snow Ponies - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Geostorm Jake - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Family Man Dane Jensen - aka "The Headhunter's Calling"
Gods of Egypt Set - -
Title Star As Genre Info
London Has Fallen Mike Banning - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Train Your Dragon 2 Stoick the Vast (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Movie 43 Leprechaun 1 & 2 (segment "Happy Birthday") - -
Olympus Has Fallen Mike Banning - aka "White House Taken"
Title Star As Genre Info
Chasing Mavericks Rick "Frosty" Hesson - aka "Of Men and Mavericks"
Machine Gun Preacher Reverend Sam Childers - -
Playing for Keeps George - aka "Playing the Field"
Title Star As Genre Info
Coriolanus Tullus Aufidius - -
Title Star As Genre Info
How to Train Your Dragon Stoick (voice) - -
The Bounty Hunter Milo Boyd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gamer Kable - aka Game
Law Abiding Citizen Clyde Shelton - -
Tales of the Black Freighter The Sea Captain (voice) VI -
The Ugly Truth Mike Chadway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nim's Island Jack/Alex Rover - -
RocknRolla One Two - -
The Untouchables: Capone Rising Jimmy Malone - -
Title Star As Genre Info
300 King Leonidas - aka 300: The IMAX Experience
P.S., I Love You Gerry Kennedy - -
Shattered Neil Randall - aka Butterfly on a Wheel
Title Star As Genre Info
Beowulf & Grendel Beowulf - aka Bjolfskvioa (Iceland)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Game of Their Lives Frank Borghi - aka The Miracle Match
Title Star As Genre Info
Andrew Lloyd Webber's The Phantom of the Opera The Phantom - aka The Phantom of the Opera
Dear Frankie The Stranger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Terry Sheridan - aka Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Die Wiege des Lebens (Germany)
Timeline Andre Marek - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reign of Fire Creedy - -
Shooters Jackie Junior - -
The Jury Johnnie Donne TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Attila Attila the Hun TM aka Attila the Hun
Jewel of the Sahara Captain Charles Belamy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dracula 2000 Dracula - aka Wes Craven Presents Dracula 2000
Harrison's Flowers Chris Kumac, photojournalist - aka Fleurs d'Harrison, Les (France: subtitle)
Title Star As Genre Info
Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married Gus TV -
One More Kiss Sam - -
Please! Peter - -
The Cherry Orchard Yasha - aka The Cherry Orchard
Title Star As Genre Info
Fast Food Jacko - -
Little White Lies Peter TM -
Tale of the Mummy Burke - aka Russell Mulcahy's Tale of the Mummy
The Young Person's Guide to Becoming a Rock Star Marty Claymore TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. Brown Archie Brown - aka Her Majesty, Mrs. Brown
Tomorrow Never Dies Leading Seaman - HMS Devonshire - -