Gerald McRaney
Gerald McRaney Profile Photo

Gerald McRaney

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gerald Lee McRaney
Birth Date
Aug 19, 1947
Birth Place
Collins, Mississippi, USA
Gerald McRaney Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Drama Guest Actor This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Most Inspiring Performance in Television Dolly Parton's Coat of Many Colors (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Deadwood (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series This Is Us (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) Jimmi Simpson, Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright
2007 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Deadwood (2004) (TV) Jim Beaver, Powers Boothe, Sean Bridgers