Gene Simmons
Gene Simmons Profile Photo

Gene Simmons

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actor
Birth Name
Chaim Weitz
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1949
Birth Place
Tirat HaCarmel, Israel
Gene Simmons Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Armed Response - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
We Are X Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shannon & Sophie Himself TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Epic School Battle - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Expecting Mary Taylor - -
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock Narrator (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extract Joe Adler - -
The Fairly Odd Parents: Wishology Trilogy - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Detroit Metal City Jack Il Dark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sea Tales - VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels Himself TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rock School Himself TV -
The Apprentice Himself - Rock Star TV -
XWF: In Your Face - VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Third Watch Donald Mann TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The New Guy Reverend - -
Wish You Were Dead Vinny - -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Any Cost Dennis Berg TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Detroit Rock City KISS - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Surf Doc - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Never Too Young to Die Carruthers/Velvet Von Ragner - -
Trick or Treat Nuke - -
Wanted: Dead or Alive Malak Al Rahim - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Runaway Luther - -
Title Star As Genre Info
KISS Meets the Phantom of the Park The Demon TM -