Gene Hackman
Gene Hackman Profile Photo

Gene Hackman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Eugene Allen Hackman
Birth Date
Jan 30, 1930
Birth Place
San Bernardino, California, USA
Gene Hackman Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Harry Al Bressler (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Welcome to Mooseport Monroe Cole - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Runaway Jury Rankin Fitch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind Enemy Lines Admiral Leslie McMahon Reigart - -
Heartbreakers William B. Tensy - -
Heist Joe Moore - aka Vol, Le (Canada: French title)
The Mexican Arnold Margolese - -
The Royal Tenenbaums Royal Tenenbaum - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Replacements Jimmy McGinty - -
Under Suspicion Henry Hearst - aka Suspicion
Title Star As Genre Info
Antz General Mandible - -
Enemy of the State Edward 'Brill' Lyle - -
Twilight Jack Ames - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Power President Allen Richmond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extreme Measures Dr. Lawrence Myrick - -
The Birdcage Sen. Kevin Keeley - aka Birds of a Feather
The Chamber Sam Cayhall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crimson Tide Capt. Frank Ramsey - -
Get Shorty Harry Zimm - -
The Quick and the Dead John Herod - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wyatt Earp Nicholas Earp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Geronimo: An American Legend Brig. Gen. George Crook - -
The Firm Avery Tolar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unforgiven Little Bill Daggett - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Class Action Jedediah Tucker Ward - -
Company Business Sam Boyd/John Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Loose Cannons MacArthur Stern - -
Narrow Margin Robert Caulfield - -
Postcards from the Edge Lowell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Package Johnny Gallagher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Woman Larry Lewis - -
Bat*21 Lt. Col. Iceal Hambleton - -
Full Moon in Blue Water Floyd - -
Mississippi Burning Agent Anderson - -
Split Decisions Dan McGuinn - aka Kid Gloves
Title Star As Genre Info
No Way Out Defense Secretary David Brice - -
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace Lex Luthor/voice of Nuclear Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hoosiers Coach Norman Dale - aka Best Shot
Power Wilfred Buckley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Target Walter Lloyd/Duncan (Duke) Potte - -
Twice in a Lifetime Harry MacKenzie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eureka Jack McCann - -
Misunderstood Ned - aka Ultimo sole d'estate, L' (Italy)
Title Star As Genre Info
Two of a Kind Voice of God - -
Uncommon Valor Col. Cal Rhodes - -
Under Fire Alex Grazier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All Night Long George Dupler - -
Reds Pete Van Wherry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Superman II Lex Luthor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Superman Lex Luthor - aka Superman: The Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bridge Too Far Maj. Gen. Stanislaw Sosabowski - -
March or Die Maj. William Sherman Foster - -
The Domino Principle Roy Tucker - aka The Domino Killings
Title Star As Genre Info
Bite the Bullet Sam Clayton - -
French Connection II Jimmy 'Popeye' Doyle - -
Lucky Lady Kibby - -
Night Moves Harry Moseby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Conversation Harry Caul - -
Young Frankenstein The Blindman (Harold) - -
Zandy's Bride Zandy Allan - aka For Better, for Worse
Title Star As Genre Info
Scarecrow Max - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cisco Pike Sergeant Leo Holland - -
Prime Cut Mary Ann - -
The Poseidon Adventure Rev. Frank Scott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctors' Wives Dr. Dave Randolph - -
The French Connection Det. Jimmy 'Popeye' Doyle - -
The Hunting Party Brandt Ruger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Never Sang for My Father Gene Garrison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Downhill Racer Eugene Claire - -
Marooned Buzz Lloyd - aka Space Travelers
Riot Red Fraker - -
The Gypsy Moths Joe Browdy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Father and My Mother aka CBS Playhouse: My Father and My Mother TV -
Shadow on the Land Rev. Thomas Davis TM -
The Split Detective Lt. Walter Brill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Covenant with Death Harmsworth - -
Banning Tommy Del Gaddo - -
Bonnie and Clyde Buck Barrow - aka Bonnie and Clyde... Were Killers!
First to Fight Sgt. Tweed - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hawaii Rev. John Whipple - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lilith Norman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ride with Terror - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The United States Steel Hour Ed / Reverend MacCreighton / Steve / Joey Carlton TV -