G-Eazy Profile
G-Eazy Profile Photo

G-Eazy

Famous As
Rapper, producer
Birth Name
Gerald Earl Gillum
Birth Date
May 24, 1989
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Famous As
Rapper, producer
Popular for
Album "These Things Happen" (2014)
Birth Name
Gerald Earl Gillum
Birth Date
May 24, 1989
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Berkeley High School
  • Graduated from Loyola University New Orleans in 2011, with a BA in Music Industry Studies
Mother
Suzanne Olmsted
Brother
James Wolcott Gillum (younger)
Relation
Halsey (singer, split 2018), Christina Roseann Ray (production designer, Nov-2018)
G-Eazy Video Gallery

Throw Fits (Feat. London On Da Track, City Girls & Juvenile)

video

West Coast (Live Version) [Feat. Blueface & ALLBLACK]

video

My Year (Feat. GASHI)

video

West Coast (Feat. Blueface, ALLBLACK & YG)

video

Rewind (Feat. Anthony Russo)

video

Drop (Feat. Blac Youngsta & BlocBoy JB)

video