French Montana
French Montana Profile Photo

French Montana

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Karim Kharbouch
Birth Date
Nov 9, 1984
Birth Place
Rabat, Morocco
French Montana Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Collaboration "Unforgettable" Swae Lee
2013 N Best Collaboration "Pop That" Rick Ross, Drake, Lil Wayne
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Made-You-Look Award (Best Hip-Hop Style) - -
2017 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Unforgettable" Swae Lee
2017 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "Unforgettable" Swae Lee
2016 N Best Mixtape "Wave Gods" -
2013 W Best Club Banger "Pop That" Rick Ross, Drake, Lil Wayne
2013 N Reese's Perfect Combo Award (Best Collabo, Duo or Group) "Pop That" Rick Ross, Drake, Lil Wayne
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Collaboration "Unforgettable" Swae Lee
2018 N Top Rap Song "Unforgettable" Swae Lee
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Rap Performance "All the Way Up" Fat Joe, Remy Ma, Infared
2017 N Best Rap Song "All the Way Up" Fat Joe, Edward Davadi, Cool & Dre, Shandel Green, Remy Ma
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N - "Unforgettable" Swae Lee
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Latin Song "Boom Boom" RedOne, Daddy Yankee, Dinah Jane