Fred Willard
Fred Willard Profile Photo

Fred Willard

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
John Frederick Willard
Birth Date
Sep 18, 1939
Birth Place
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Fred Willard Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Funniest Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Best in Show (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Supporting Actor Best in Show (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series The Bold and the Beautiful (2014) (TV) -
1986 N Outstanding Talk or Service Show Host What's Hot, What's Not (1985) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Ensemble Cast A Mighty Wind (2003) Bob Balaban, Ed Begley Jr.
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - For Your Consideration (2006) Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge.
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Supporting Actor Best in Show (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting A Mighty Wind (2003) Bob Balaban, Ed Begley Jr.