Frankie Muniz
Frankie Muniz Profile Photo

Frankie Muniz

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Francisco James Muniz IV
Birth Date
Dec 5, 1985
Birth Place
Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA
Frankie Muniz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Agent Cody Banks (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Free to Fly Section - Best Actor My Dog Skip (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite TV Actor Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2004 W Favorite Television Actor Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2003 W Favorite Television Actor Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2002 N Favorite Television Actor Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Youth in Film My Dog Skip (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2004 N Choice TV Actor - Comedy Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actor - Comedy Agent Cody Banks (2003) -
2003 N Choice TV Actor - Comedy Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2001 N TV - Choice Actor - -
2000 N TV - Choice Actor Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Breakout Star of the Year Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor Agent Cody Banks (2003) -
2003 W Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Malcolm in the Middle (2000) Justin Berfield, Erik Per Sullivan, Kyle Sullivan
2003 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2002 W Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2002 N Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Malcolm in the Middle (2000) Justin Berfield, Erik Per Sullivan, Craig Lamar Traylor
2001 W Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actor Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2001 W Best Ensemble in a Feature Film My Dog Skip (2000) Cody Linley, Bradley Coryell, Daylan Honeycutt
2001 N Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Drama or Comedy) Malcolm in the Middle (2000) Justin Berfield, Erik Per Sullivan, Craig Lamar Traylor
2001 N Best Performance in a TV Movie (Drama) - Leading Young Actor Miracle in Lane 2 (2000) (TV) -
1998 N Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series - Young Actor Age Ten or Under What the Deaf Man Heard (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Young Actor/Performance in a Comedy TV Series Malcolm in the Middle (2000) -
2000 W Best Young Ensemble Cast - Television Malcolm in the Middle (2000) Justin Berfield, Erik Per Sullivan, Christopher Masterson
2000 N Best Young Actor/Performance in a Motion Picture Drama My Dog Skip (2000) -
1998 N Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Miniseries/Made-for-TV Movie What the Deaf Man Heard (1997) (TV) -