Frank Sinatra Profile
Frank Sinatra Profile Photo

Frank Sinatra

Famous As
Pop singer, actor
Birth Name
Francis Albert Sinatra
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1915
Birth Place
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Pop singer, actor
Popular for
Album "The Voice of Frank Sinatra" (1946)
Birth Name
Francis Albert Sinatra
Birth Date
Dec 12, 1915
Birth Place
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
American
Father
Martin Anthony Sinatra
Mother
Natalie Sinatra
Spouse
Nancy Barbato (4-Feb-39 - 29-Oct-51), Ava Gardner (actress, 7-Nov-51 - 5-Jul-57), Mia Farrow (actress, 19-Jul-66 - Aug 1968), Barbara Marx (11-Jul-76 - 14-May-98) (his death)
Relation
Lauren Bacall (actress), Lady Adelle Beatty, Juliet Prowse (actress)
Son
Frank Sinatra Jr. (10-Jan-44 - 16-Mar-16)
Daughter
Nancy (b. 8-Jun-40), Christina (b. 20-Jun-48)
Frank Sinatra Video Gallery

Santa Claus Is Coming to Town (Feat. Seal)

video